Overground crosswalk covers an area of 353.38 square meters in front of Baku Professional Lyceum No.9 on Ziya Bunyatov Avenue in Baku in order to ensure safety for pedestrians and increase volume of traffic on the road. The above-ground crosswalk built by using ecologically safe and high-quality materials on the basis of modern technologies meeting international standards not only provides a comfortable and safe passage for pedestrians on the highway, but also brings a special color to the city with its architectural elements, especially with its night view.
The total length of the overpass with a modern appearance is 90.08 meters, the length of the gallery is 57.10 meters, the inner width is 3.5 meters, and the dimensions of the underpass are 5.8 meters. The crosswalk consists of 2 entrances-exits. For the convenience of people with disabilities at the crosswalk installed 2 modern elevators. It is also equipped with a continuous monitoring system with built-in video surveillance devices.